Privacy Policy

MALAGOON ensures that your personal information is protected whenever you use our services.

Personal information

We assume responsibility for all the personal information you give us, such as your name, address, email address
and date of birth, or which we obtain from the purchases you make, from your registration for our newsletter or when
you set up a personal account on www.malagoon.com.

MALAGOON is responsible for your personal information in accordance with Dutch law (Dutch Data Protection Act /
Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens - Wbp). MALAGOON keeps and processes your personal information in the
Netherlands in compliance with this Act.

MALAGOON will not transfer your personal information to third parties. In accordance with the Wbp, MALAGOON
has reported the registration of personal information to the Dutch Data Protection Authority (College Bescherming
Persoonsgegevens - CBP).

Why do we collect this inform ation?

When you give us personal information you are agreeing that we use it to fulfill our obligations and to deliver the
service that you expect from us. For example, we use your information to process and deliver orders, to inform you
about the status of your order, to manage your account and to verify credit registration. We may also send you
information about new services or interesting offers as part of our marketing strategy, if you so wish.

How can you see what inform ation has been stored?

You can see and correct your personal information on the "my account" page.

You can also contact us via the "contact" page to access the personal information which we have registered on your
behalf. If the information is inaccurate, incomplete or irrelevant, you can ask us to correct or remove the information.

Cookies

A cookie is a small text file which can be sent via a website and is stored on the hard drive of your computer

You can set up your browser so that you are informed when a website tries to send a cookie to your computer. You
can then choose to accept or refuse the cookie, or you can choose to refuse all cookies. As different browsers work
in different ways, you can use the help menu in your browser to choose the most appropriate setting.

You can also visit our website if you have chosen not to accept cookies, but then you have to fill in your country name
with every visit to the site.

Because we have chosen to use cookies to store information such as your country name when you visit the
MALAGOON website for the first time, you do not need to say which country you live in each time you visit the
website. A cookie also tells us if you have visited our site before, and which pages you have looked at. We never use
cookies to retain personal information about you: they are only used to facilitate your visit to the website and to
monitor how many people use the website.

Links

On the MALAGOON.COM website there may be links to other websites over which we have no control. We accept no
responsibility whatsoever for the protection of your personal information or for the contents of these websites, but
provide these links to make it easier for visitors to find more information about particular topics.

Colors

We cannot guarantee that the colors of the MALAGOON products on the website are exactly the same as those of
the actual products. The color reproduction depends on the settings of your computer.

Copyright

The contents of this website is protected by copyright and is the property of MALAGOON.

MALAGOON V.O.F.
Koninginneweg 111
2012GM HAARLEM
THE NETHERLANDS

Email: info@malagoon.com
Phone: 0031 6 12416831

Kamer van koophandel / chamber of commerce: 51849216
Btw-nummer / VAT NO. NL850198963B01